Organizing Committee

1. Venue

1. Cadaveric workshop 29th June 2018 Cadaveric surgical training center, Chiang Mai university
2. Scientific conference 30th June 2018 The Empress hotel, Chiang Mai


2. Honorary Presidents

1. Dr. Surin Thanapipatsiri (Thailand)
2. Dr. Sattaya Rojanasthien (Thailand)
3. Dr. Tawechai Tejapongvorachai (Thailand)


3. President

1. Dr. Wiwat Wajanavisit (Thailand)
wiwat_waj@mahidol.ac.th


4. Executive Director

1. Dr. Pornpavit Sriphirom (Thailand)


5. Chairman

1. Dr. Gun Keorochana (Thailand)
gun_keo@yahoo.com


6. Vice Presidents

1. Dr. Urawit Piyapromdee (Thailand)
urawit@gmail.com
2. Dr. Kaew Min Soe (Myanmar)
kmsortho@gmail.com
3. Dr. Torphong Bunmaprasert (Thailand)
4. Dr. Nantawit Sugandhavesa (Thailand)
5. Dr. Suthipas Pongmanee (Thailand)


7. Country representatives

1. Philippines; Dr. Jose Manuel F. Ignacio
kaingca@yahoo.com
2. Malaysia; Dr. Nurul Azwa Bin Mohamad Noor
drazwa@yahoo.com
3. Singapore; Dr. Ho Kok Yuen hokokyuen@gmail.com
4. Vietnam; Dr. Vo Xuan Son
5. Indonesia; Dr. Bambang Darwono
6. Myanmar; Dr. Kaew Min Soe
7. Thailand; Dr.Pornpavit Sriphirom


8. Secretary General

1. Dr. Nantawat Uttamo


9. Treasurer

1. Dr. Kittipong Setrkraising


10. Steering Committee

1. Chairman: Dr. Kiattisak Wongworachart (Thailand)
malorywise@yahoo.com
2. Member


11. Scientific Program Committee

1. Chairman: Dr. Akarawit Asawasaksakul (Thailand)
2. Vice Chairman: Dr. Elmer Jose Arevalo (Philippines)
neurospineejam@gmail.com
3. Members
 i. Dr. Sarun Pairachvej (Thailand)
   runsan56@gmail.com
 ii. Dr. Pornpan Chalermkitpanit (Thailand)
   air.ponpun@gmail.com
 iii. Dr. Rully Hanafi Dahlan (Indonesia)
   rullyspine@gmail.com
 iv. Dr. Loke Wooi Pin (Malaysia)


12. Cadaveric Workshop Committee (Didactic course)

1. Thailand Chairman: Dr. Chaisiri Chaichankul
2. Vice Chairman: Dr. Nantawat Uttamo
3. Members
 i. Dr. Urawit Piyapromdee (Thailand)
   urawit@gmail.com
 ii. Dr. Elmer Jose Arevalo (Philippines)
   neurospineejam@gmail.com
 iii. Dr. Ho Kok Yuen (Singapore)
   hokokyuen@gmail.com


13. Guest Speaker

1. Dr. Pradyumna P Pai Raiturker (India)
2. Dr. Alfonso Garcia (Mexico)
3. Dr. Jinsung Kim (South Korea)
4. Dr. Hyungsung Kim (South Korea)
5. Dr. Jiang Yi (China)
6. Dr. Bin Zhu (China)
7. Dr. Anthony Yeung (USA)
8. Dr. Jeffrey C Wang (USA)